Jose Nieves of Division picks up some yardage during a...

Jose Nieves of Division picks up some yardage during a Nassau Conference III football game against Valley Stream South on Oct. 29, 2021. Credit: Peter Frutkoff

WEEK 1A

Friday, Sept. 2

Non-League

St. John the Baptist at Avon Lake, NJ, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 3

Non-League

Holy Trinity at Kennedy Catholic, Noon

Arlington at Kellenberg, 1:30 p.m.

WEEK 1

Friday, Sept. 9

NASSAU

Conference I

Hempstead at Oceanside, 6 p.m.

Port Washington at Freeport, 6 p.m.

East Meadow at Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK, 6:30 p.m.

Valley Stream Central at Farmingdale, 6:30 p.m.

Conference II

Calhoun at MacArthur, 7 p.m.

Conference III

Division at Plainedge, 6:30 p.m.

Hewlett at Wantagh, 7 p.m.

Conference IV

Valley Stream South at Carle Place/Wheatley, 6 p.m.

West Hempstead at Seaford, 6 p.m.

Island Trees at Cold Spring Harbor, 7 p.m.

Oyster Bay at Mineola, 7 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Longwood at Patchogue-Medford, 6 p.m.
Ward Melville at Sachem East, 6 p.m.

Division II

Northport at Smithtown West, 6 p.m.

Centereach at Connetquot, 7 p.m.

Newfield at Lindenhurst, 6:30 p.m.

Division III

Hauppauge at Sayville, 6 p.m.

Westhampton at Deer Park, 6 p.m.

Comsewogue at Islip, 7 p.m.

Division IV

Port Jefferson at Babylon, 6:00 P.M.

Bayport-Blue Point at Mt Sinai 6 p.m.

Glenn at Kings Park, 6 p.m.

Greenport/Southold at Center Moriches, 6:30 p.m.

CHSFL

Chaminade at St. Anthony's, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 10

NASSAU

Conference I

Baldwin at Massapequa, 2 p.m.

Syosset at Uniondale, 2 p.m. 

Westbury at Hicksville, 2 p.m. 

Conference II

Bellmore JFK at Roslyn/Friends,     2 p.m. 

Glen Cove at Lynbrook, 2 p.m. 

Herricks at Sewanhaka, 2 p.m. 

Long Beach at Garden City, 2 p.m. 

Mepham at Elmont, 2 p.m. 

New Hyde Park at South Side, 2 p.m. 

Conference III

Bethpage at Floral Park, 2 p.m. 

Manhasset at Carey, 2 p.m. 

Roosevelt at Valley Stream North, 2 p.m. 

Conference IV

East Rockaway at Clarke, 2 p.m. 

Locust Valley at North Shore, 2 p.m. 

Malverne at Lawrence, 2 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Whitman at Floyd, 1 p.m.

Sachem North at Commack, 1:30 p.m.

Central Islip at Riverhead, 1:30 p.m.

Bay Shore at Brentwood, 2 p.m.

East Islip at Half Hollow Hills West, 2 p.m.

Division II

Huntington at North Babylon, 1 p.m.

West Islip at Half Hollow Hills East, 1:30 p.m.

Copiague at Smithtown East, 2 p.m.

West Babylon at Bellport, 2 p.m.

Division III

Eastport/S Manor at Amityville, 1:30 p.m.

Rocky Point at Harborfields, 2 p.m.

East Hampton/Bhat Wyandanch, 1:30 p.m.

Division IV

Miller Place at Shoreham WR, 1 p.m.

CHSFL

Chaminade at St. Anthony's, 7 p.m.

St. Francis Buffalo at Kellenberg, 7 p.m.

St. Francis Prep at Holy Trinity, 1:30 p.m.

St. John the Baptist at Spellman, 1:30 p.m.

Non-League

Long Island Lutheran at Poly Prep, 1 p.m.

WEEK 2

Friday, Sept. 16

NASSAU

Conference I

Port Washington at Westbury, 5 p.m. 

Farmingdale at Oceanside, 6 p.m. 

Syosset at Massapequa, at Berner JH, 6 p.m.

Conference II

Elmont at Bellmore JFK, 4:15 p.m. 

Garden City at South Side, 6 p.m. 

Conference III

Roosevelt at Hewlett, 6 p.m. 

Conference IV

Carle Place/Wheatley at East Rockaway, 6 p.m. 

Island Trees at Mineola, 7 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Longwood at Ward Melville, 7 p.m.

Brentwood at Whitman, 6 p.m.

Division II

Centereach at Copiague, 6 p.m.

Smithtown East at Smithtown West, 6 p.m.

Division III

Wyandanch at Half Hollow Hills West, 4 p.m.

Islip at East Islip, 6 p.m.

Deer Park at Sayville, 6 p.m.

Hauppauge at Eastport/S Manor, 7 p.m.

Harborfields at Comsewogue, 7 p.m.

Division IV

Greenport at Babylon, 6 p.m.

Non-League

Holy Trinity at Immaculata, 5 p.m.

Fordham Prep at Kellenberg, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 17

NASSAU

Conference I

Freeport at East Meadow, 2 p.m. 

Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK at Hempstead, 2 p.m. 

Uniondale at Baldwin, 2 p.m. 

Valley Stream Central at Hicksville, 2 p.m. 

Conference II

Herricks at Calhoun, 2 p.m. 

MacArthur at Mepham, 2 p.m. 

Roslyn/Friends at New Hyde Park, 2 p.m. 

Sewanhaka at Long Beach, 2 p.m. 

Conference III

Floral Park at Glen Cove, 2 p.m. 

Lynbrook at Manhasset, 2 p.m. 

Plainedge at Carey, 2 p.m. 

Valley Stream North at Division, 2 p.m. 

Wantagh at Bethpage, 2 p.m. 

Conference IV

Cold Spring Harbor at Clarke, 2 p.m. 

Lawrence at Locust Valley, 2 p.m. 

Malverne at North Shore, 2 p.m. 

Seaford at Valley Stream South, 2 p.m. 

West Hempstead at Oyster Bay, 2 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Commack at Bay Shore, 1 p.m.

Central Islip at Patchogue-Medford, 1 p.m.

Sachem East at Riverhead, 1:30 p.m.

Floyd at Sachem North, 2 p.m.

Division II

Newfield at North Babylon, 1 p.m.

West Babylon at Huntington, 1:30 p.m.

Half Hollow Hills East at Northport, 1:30 p.m.

Connetquot at West Islip, 2 p.m.

Lindenhurst at Bellport, 2 p.m.

Chris Carson of Lindenhurst is  good for the catch in...

Chris Carson of Lindenhurst is  good for the catch in a  Suffolk Division II semifinal against Northport on November 12, 2021. Credit: Dawn McCormick

Division III

Westhampton at Amityville, 1:30 p.m.

Rocky Point at East Hampton/Bh, 6:30 p.m.

Division IV

Shoreham WR at Bayport-Blue Point, 1 p.m.

Kings Park at Miller Place, 2 p.m.

Mt Sinai at Port Jefferson, 2 p.m.

Glenn at Center Moriches, 6 p.m.

Non-League

Christ the King at St. John the Baptist, 1:30 p.m.

St. Anthony's at St. Joseph (Montvale, NJ), 8 p.m.

Chaminade at Paramus Catholic, TBD

Non-League

Long Island Lutheran at Hackley, 4 p.m.

WEEK 3

Friday, Sept. 23

NASSAU

Conference I

East Meadow at Westbury, 5 p.m. 

Massapequa at Freeport, 6 p.m. 

Hempstead at Valley Stream Central, 6:30 p.m. 

Hicksville at Farmingdale, 6:30 p.m. 

Conference III

Hewlett at Bethpage, 6:30 p.m. 

Valley Stream North at Glen Cove,  7 p.m. 

Conference IV

North Shore at Seaford, 6 p.m. 

Mineola at Cold at Spring Harbor, 7 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Floyd at Patchogue-Medford, 6 p.m.

Whitman at Longwood, 6 p.m.

Division II

Huntington at Lindenhurst, 6 p.m.

Copiague at Newfield, 6 p.m.

Bellport at Connetquot, 7 p.m.

Division III

Amityville at East Islip, 6 p.m.

Eastport/S Manor at Deer Park, 6 p.m.

Comsewogue at Hauppauge, 6 p.m.

East Hampton/Bh at Westhampton, 6 p.m.

Wyandanch at Rocky Point, 6 p.m.

Division IV

Bayport-Blue Point at Miller Place, 6 p.m.

Port Jefferson at Shoreham WR, 6 p.m.

Glenn at Greenport/Southold, 7 p.m.

CHSFL

St. Anthony's at Monsignor Farrell, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 24

NASSAU

Conference I

Baldwin at Syosset, 2 p.m. 

Oceanside at Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK, 2 p.m. 

Uniondale at Port Washington, 2 p.m. 

Conference II

Calhoun at Mepham, 2 p.m. 

Garden City at Herricks, 2 p.m. 

Long Beach at MacArthur, 2 p.m. 

New Hyde Park at Elmont, 2 p.m. 

Sewanhaka at Bellmore JFK, 2 p.m. 

South Side at Roslyn/Friends, 2 p.m. 

Conference III

Carey at Lynbrook, 2 p.m. 

Division at Wantagh, 2 p.m. 

Manhasset at Floral Park, 2 p.m. 

Plainedge at Roosevelt, 2 p.m. 

Conference IV

Clarke at Carle Place/Wheatley, 2 p.m. 

East Rockaway at Island Trees, 2 p.m. 

Lawrence at West Hempstead, 2 p.m. 

Locust Valley at Malverne, 2 p.m. 

Valley Stream South at Oyster Bay, 2 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Riverhead at Bay Shore, 1 p.m.

Ward Melville at Commack, 1:30 p.m.

Sachem North at Sachem East, 2 p.m.

Brentwood at Central Islip, 2 p.m.

Division II

North Babylon at Northport, 1 p.m.

Smithtown West at Half Hollow Hills East, 1:30 p.m.

West Islip at West Babylon, 2 p.m.

Smithtown East at Centereach, 2 p.m.

Half Hollow Hills West at Islip, 2 p.m.

Division III

Sayville at Harborfields, 1 p.m.

Division IV

Mt Sinai at Kings Park, 1:30 p.m.

Center Moriches at Babylon, 2 p.m.

CHSFL
Archbishop Stepinac at Chaminade,              1:30 p.m.

St. Peter's at St. John the Baptist, 1:30 p.m.

Cardinal Hayes at Kellenberg, TBD

Holy Trinity at Holy Cross, TBD

Non-League

King (Stamford, Ct.) at Long Island Lutheran 1 p.m.

WEEK 4

Friday, Sept. 30

NASSAU

Conference III

Lynbrook at Hewlett, 6 p.m. 

Floral Park at Plainedge, 6:30 p.m. 

Wantagh at Valley Stream North, 6:30 p.m. 

Carey at Division, 7 p.m. 

Conference IV

Cold Spring Harbor at West Hempstead, 6:30 p.m. 

North Shore at Island Trees, 7 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Sachem North at Ward Melville, 7 p.m.

Central Islip at Whitman, 7 p.m.

Division II

Huntington at Centereach, 6 p.m.

Bellport at West Islip, 6 p.m.

Division III

Deer Park at East Islip, 6 p.m.

Islip at Westhampton, 6 p.m.

Sayville at Comsewogue, 7 p.m.

Division IV

Miller Place at Mt Sinai, 6 p.m.

Shoreham WR at Greenport, 6 p.m.

Port Jefferson at Center Moriches, 6 p.m.

CHSFL

St. Dominic at Kennedy Catholic, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 1

NASSAU

Conference I

Farmingdale at Port Washington, 3 p.m. 

Freeport at Hempstead, 3 p.m. 

Hicksville at East Meadow, 3 p.m. 

Massapequa at Valley Stream Central, 3 p.m. 

Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK at Baldwin, 3 p.m. 

Syosset at Oceanside, 3 p.m. 

Westbury at Uniondale, 3 p.m. 

Conference II

Bellmore JFK at Herricks, 3 p.m. 

Elmont at Garden City, 3 p.m. 

Glen Cove at Roosevelt, 3 p.m. 

MacArthur at Sewanhaka, 3 p.m. 

Mepham at New Hyde Park, 3 p.m. 

Roslyn/Friends at Calhoun, 3 p.m. 

South Side at Long Beach, 3 p.m. 

Conference III

Bethpage at Manhasset, 3 p.m. 

Conference IV

Carle Place/Wheatley at Locust Valley, 3 p.m. 

Malverne at Clarke, 3 p.m. 

Mineola at Valley Stream South, 3 p.m. 

Oyster Bay at Lawrence, 3 p.m. 

Seaford at East Rockaway, 6 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Longwood at Floyd, 1 p.m.

Patchogue-Medford at Brentwood, 1:30 p.m.

Riverhead at Commack, 1:30 p.m.

Sachem East at Bay Shore, 2 p.m.

Division II

Smithtown West at North Babylon, 2 p.m.

Connetquot at Smithtown East, 2 p.m.

Lindenhurst at Northport, 2 p.m.

Half Hollow Hills East at Newfield, 2 p.m.

Copiague at West Babylon, 2:30 p.m.

Division III

Half Hollow Hills West at Amityville, 1:30 p.m.

Harborfields at Wyandanch, 1:30 p.m.

Eastport/S Manor at Rocky Point, 2 p.m.

East Hampton/Bhat Hauppauge, 5:30 p.m.

Division IV

Babylon at Glenn, 2 p.m.

Kings Park at Bayport-Blue Point, 2 p.m.

CHSFL

Dylan Braithwaite of Holy Trinity (9) holds tight to the...

Dylan Braithwaite of Holy Trinity (9) holds tight to the ball during the CHSFL AA-2 football final against St. John the Baptist on Saturday, November 20, 2021. Credit: Dawn McCormick

Cardinal Hayes at Chaminade, 1:30 p.m.

Fordham Prep at Holy Trinity, 3 p.m.

Kellenberg at St. John the Baptist, 3:30 p.m.

St. Anthony's at Iona Prep, TBD

Non-League

Long Island Lutheran at The Pingry School (Martinsville, NJ), 2 p.m.

WEEK 5

Friday, Oct. 7

NASSAU

Conference I

Valley Stream Central at Westbury, 6 p.m. 

Freeport at Farmingdale, 6:30 p.m. 

Conference II

MacArthur South Side, 6 p.m. 

Bellmore JFK at Long Beach, 7 p.m. 

Conference III

Wantagh at Carey, 7 p.m. 

Conference IV

Seaford at Cold Spring Harbor, 7 p.m. 

Valley Stream South at Malverne, 7 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Longwood at Central Islip, 4:30 p.m.

Division II

North Babylon at Copiague, 6 p.m.

Northport at Newfield, 6 p.m.

West Babylon at Connetquot, 6:30 p.m.

Division III

Hauppauge at Harborfields, 6:30 p.m.

Sayville at Islip, 6 p.m.

East Islip at Westhampton, 6 p.m.

Deer Park at Comsewogue, 7 p.m.

Division IV

Babylon at Miller Place, 6 p.m.

Center Moriches at Kings Park, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 8

NASSAU

Conference I

East Meadow at Syosset, 2 p.m. 

Hempstead Hicksville, 2 p.m. 

Oceanside at Massapequa, 2 p.m. 

Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK at Uniondale, 2 p.m. 

Port Washington at Baldwin, 2 p.m. 

Conference II

Calhoun at Sewanhaka, 2 p.m. 

Glen Cove at Division, 2 p.m. 

Herricks at New Hyde Park, 2 p.m. 

Mepham at Garden City, 2 p.m. 

Roslyn/Friends at Elmont, 2 p.m. 

Conference III

Bethpage at Plainedge, 2 p.m. 

Hewlett at Valley Stream North, 2 p.m. 

Lynbrook at Floral Park, 2 p.m. 

Roosevelt at Manhasset, 2 p.m. 

Conference IV

Carle Place/Wheatley at Lawrence,  2 p.m. 

Clarke at North Shore, 2 p.m. 

East Rockaway at Mineola, 2 p.m. 

Island Trees at Oyster Bay, 2 p.m. 

West Hempstead  at Locust Valley, 2 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Bay Shore at Sachem North, 2 p.m.

Floyd at Brentwood, 1:30 p.m.

Patchogue-Medford at Whitman, 6 p.m.

Riverhead at Ward Melville, 2 p.m.

Commack at Sachem East, 2 p.m.

Division II

Smithtown East at Huntington, 1:30 p.m.

Bellport at Half Hollow Hills East, 1:30 p.m.

Lindenhurst at West Islip, 2 p.m.

Centereach at Smithtown West, 5 p.m.

Division III

Rocky Point at Half Hollow Hills West, 1 p.m.

Wyandanch at Eastport/S Manor, 2 p.m.

Amityville at East Hampton/Bh, 2 p.m.

Division IV

Shoreham WR at Glenn, 1:30 p.m.

Greenport at Mt Sinai, 1:30 p.m.

Bayport-Blue Point at Port Jefferson, 2 p.m.

CHSFL

Kennedy Catholic at St. John the Baptist, 1:30 p.m.

Holy Trinity at Kellenberg, 1:30 p.m.

Chaminade at Fordham Prep, TBD

St. Anthony's at Cardinal Hayes, TBD

Non-League

Hopkins School (New Haven, Ct.) at Long Island Lutheran

WEEK 6

Friday, Oct. 14

NASSAU

Conference I

Hempstead at Farmingdale, 6:30 p.m. 

Massapequa at Port Washington, 6:30 p.m. 

Conference II

Elmont at MacArthur, 7 p.m. 

Conference III

Plainedge at Hewlett, 6 p.m. 

Conference IV

Oyster Bay at Carle Place/Wheatley, 6 p.m. 

Locust Valley at Valley Stream South, 6:30 p.m. 

Clarke at Mineola, 7 p.m. 

East Rockaway at Cold Spring Harbor, 7 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Patchogue-Medford at Sachem North, 6 p.m.

Division II

Half Hollow Hills East at Centereach, 6 p.m.

Huntington at West Islip, 6 p.m.

Division III

Half Hollow Hills West at Westhampton, 6 p.m.

Islip at Rocky Point, 7 p.m.

Division IV

Center Moriches at Mt Sinai, 6 p.m.

Miller Place at Greenport/Southold, 6 p.m.

CHSFL

Fordham Prep at St. Anthony's, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 15

NASSAU

Conference I

Baldwin at East Meadow, 2 p.m. 

Syosset at Freeport, 2 p.m. 

Uniondale at Valley Stream Central, 2 p.m. 

Westbury at Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK, 2 p.m. 

Hicksville at Oceanside, 3 p.m. 

Conference II

Garden City at Calhoun, 2 p.m. 

Herricks at South Side, 2 p.m. 

New Hyde Park at Bellmore JFK, 2 p.m. 

Sewanhaka at Roslyn/Friends, 2 p.m. 

Long Beach at Mepham, 3 p.m. 

Conference III

Floral Park at Wantagh, 2 p.m. 

Roosevelt at Carey, 2 p.m. 

Valley Stream North at Lynbrook, 2 p.m. 

Manhasset at Glen Cove, 5 p.m. 

Division at Bethpage, 6 p.m. 

Conference IV

Lawrence at Island Trees, 2 p.m. 

Malverne at Seaford, 2 p.m. 

North Shore at West Hempstead, 2 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Commack at Longwood, 1 p.m.

Bay Shore at Central Islip, 1:30 p.m.

Sachem East at Brentwood, 1:30 p.m.

Whitman at Riverhead, 1:30 p.m.

Ward Melville at Floyd, 2:30 p.m.

Division II

Northport at Bellport, 2 p.m.

Smithtown West at Newfield, 2 p.m.

West Babylon at Lindenhurst, 2 p.m.

North Babylon at Smithtown East, 2 p.m.

Connetquot at Copiague, 2 p.m.

Division III

Hauppauge at Deer Park, 1:30 p.m.

Amityville at Wyandanch, 1:30 p.m.

East Islip at Sayville, 2 p.m.

Harborfields at East Hampton/Bh, 2 p.m.

Eastport/S Manor at Comsewogue, 4 p.m.

Division IV

Babylon at Bayport-Blue Point, 1 p.m.

Port Jefferson at Glenn, 1:30 p.m.

Kings Park at Shoreham WR, 2 p.m.

CHSFL

Christ the King at Chaminade, 1:30 p.m.

Kellenberg at Iona Prep, 1:30 p.m.

Moore Catholic at Holy Trinity, 1 p.m.

St. John the Baptist at Xavier, 7:30 p.m.

Cardinal Spellman at St. Dominic, T0BD

Non-League

Horace Mann at Long Island Lutheran, 2 p.m.

WEEK 7

Friday, Oct. 21

NASSAU

Conference I

Valley Stream Central at Oceanside, 6 p.m. 

Hicksville at Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK, 6:30 p.m. 

Conference II

Garden City at MacArthur, 7 p.m. 

Conference III

Valley Stream North at Manhasset, 7 p.m. 

Conference IV

Oyster Bay at East Rockaway, 7 p.m. 

West Hempstead at Malverne, 7 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Floyd at Sachem East, 6 p.m.

Sachem North at Longwood, 6 p.m.

Division II

Half Hollow Hills East at Lindenhurst, 6 p.m.

Smithtown West at Copiague, 6 p.m.

Division III

Islip at Deer Park, 6 p.m.

Wyandanch at Hauppauge, 6 p.m.

Westhampton at Sayville, 6 p.m.

Division IV

Glenn at Bayport-Blue Point, 6 p.m.

Mt Sinai at Shoreham WR, 6 p.m.

Center Moriches at Miller Place, 6 p.m.

Babylon at Kings Park, 6:30 p.m.

CHSFL

Christ the King at St. Anthony's, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

NASSAU

Conference I

Farmingdale at Massapequa, 2 p.m. 

Freeport at Baldwin, 2 p.m. 

Port Washington at Syosset, 2 p.m. 

Uniondale at East Meadow, 2 p.m. 

Westbury at Hempstead, 2 p.m. 

Conference II

Bellmore JFK at Calhoun, 2 p.m. 

Elmont at Herricks, 2\p.m. 

Long Beach at Roslyn/Friends, 2 p.m. 

Sewanhaka at New Hyde Park, 2 p.m. 

South Side at Mepham, 2 p.m. 

Glen Cove at Hewlett, 3 p.m. 

Conference III

Carey at Bethpage, 2 p.m. 

Division at Lynbrook, 2 p.m. 

Floral Park at Roosevelt, 2 p.m. 

Plainedge at Wantagh, 2 p.m. 

Conference IV

Cold Spring Harbor at North Shore, 2 p.m. 

Island Trees at Clarke, 2 p.m. 

Lawrence at Valley Stream South, 2 p.m. 

Mineola  at Carle Place/Wheatley, 2 p.m. 

Seaford at Locust Valley, 2 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Brentwood at Riverhead, 1:30 p.m.

Bay Shore at Patchogue-Medford, 2 p.m.

Central Islip at Commack, 2 p.m.

Ward Melville at Whitman, 2 p.m.

Division II

Centereach at North Babylon, 1 p.m.

Connetquot at Huntington, 1:30 p.m.

Newfield at Bellport, 2 p.m.

Smithtown East at West Babylon, 2 p.m.

West Islip at Northport, 2 p.m.

Division III

Rocky Point at Amityville, 1:30 p.m.

Comsewogue at East Islip, 2 p.m.

Half Hollow Hills West at East Hampton/Bh, 2 p.m.

Harborfields at Eastport/S Manor, 7 p.m.

Division IV

Greenport/Southold at Port Jefferson, 3 p.m.

CHSFL

Archbishop Stepinac at Kellenberg, 1 p.m.

Chaminade at Holy Trinity, 1:30 p.m.

St. John the Baptist at Mount St. Michael, 1:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 23

CHSFL

St. Dominic at Nazareth, TBD

WEEK 8

Friday, Oct. 28

NASSAU

Conference I

East Meadow at Port Washington, 6 p.m. 

Oceanside at Freeport, 6 p.m. 

Conference II

Roslyn/Friends at Herricks, 5:30 p.m. 

Conference III

Manhasset at Plainedge, 6:30 p.m. 

Hewlett at Division, 7 p.m. 

Conference IV

Clarke at Seaford, 6 p.m. 

North Shore at East Rockaway, 6 p.m. 

Carle Place/Wheatley at Island Trees, 7 p.m. 

Cold Spring Harbor at Malverne, 7 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Brentwood at Longwood, 6 p.m.

Riverhead at Sachem North, 6:30 p.m.

Patchogue-Medford at Ward Melville, 7 p.m.

Division II

Bellport at Smithtown West, 6 p.m.

Lindenhurst at Connetquot, 6 p.m.

Northport at West Babylon, 6 p.m.

Division III

East Islip at Hauppauge, 6 p.m.

Amityville at Islip, 6 p.m.

East Hampton/Bhat Eastport/S Manor, 7 p.m.

Westhampton at Rocky Point, 7 p.m.

CHSFL

St. Anthony's at Archbishop Stepinac, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

NASSAU

Conference I

Baldwin at Westbury, 2 p.m. 

Farmingdale at Syosset, 2 p.m. 

Hicksville at Uniondale, 2 p.m. 

Massapequa at Hempstead, 2 p.m. 

Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK at Valley Stream Central, 2 p.m. 

Conference II

Calhoun at Long Beach, 2 p.m. 

MacArthur at Bellmore JFK, 2 p.m. 

Mepham at Sewanhaka, 2 p.m. 

New Hyde Park at Garden City, 2 p.m. 

South Side at Elmont, 2 p.m. 

Conference III

Bethpage at Valley Stream North, 2 p.m. 

Carey at Floral Park, 2 p.m. 

Lynbrook at Roosevelt, 2 p.m. 

Wantagh at Glen Cove, 2 p.m. 

Conference IV

Locust Valley at Oyster Bay, 2 p.m. 

Mineola at Lawrence, 2 p.m. 

Valley Stream South at West Hempstead, 2 p.m. 

SUFFOLK

Division I

Whitman at Bay Shore, 1 p.m.

Commack at Floyd, 1 p.m.

Sachem East at Central Islip, 1:30 p.m.

Division II

Newfield at Centereach, 1 p.m.

North Babylon at Half Hollow Hills East, 1:30 p.m.

Copiague at Huntington, 1:30 p.m.

West Islip at Smithtown East, 2 p.m.

Division III

Sayville at Half Hollow Hills West, 1 p.m.

Deer Park at Harborfields, 1 p.m.

Comsewogue at Wyandanch, 1:30 p.m.

CHSFL

Monsignor Farrell at Kellenberg, 1 p.m.

Chaminade at Iona Prep, 1:30 p.m.

Holy Trinity at Kennedy Catholic, TBD

TBD vs. St. John the Baptist, TBD

TBD vs. St. Dominic, TBD

More High Schools