Scenes from the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Central Islip's Kwesi Amoa wins against Lindenhurst's Sean Lennon in the 106-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Bay Shore's Elijah Rivera wins against Connetquot's Christian Paredes in the 99-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Bay Shore's Emmet Christie wins against Connetquot's Gil Santiago in the 160-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Bay Shore's Emmet Christie wins against Connetquot's Gil Santiago in the 160-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Bay Shore's Elijah Rivera wins against Connetquot's Christian Paredes in the 99-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Bay Shore's Josh Sanchez wins against Whitman's Joe Feola in the 145-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Connetquot's Dalton Otto wins against Northport's Jack Marlow in the 120-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Bay Shore's Elijah Rivera wins against Connetquot's Christian Paredes in the 99-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Bay Shore's Mark Vasquez wins against Central Islip's Jose De Jesus in the 152-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Northport's Mike Robertson wins against Sachem North's Alzeandro Aponte in the 170-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Sachem North's Adam Barker wins against Whitman's Cisneros Campos in the 113-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Bay Shore's Emmet Christie wins against Connetquot's Gil Santiago in the 160-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Northport's Chris Esposito wins against Bay Shore's Carlos Espinal in the 132-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Bay Shore's Nick Corsini wins against Northport's Josh Ruben in the 138-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Lindenhurst's Ryan Meissner wins against Connetquot's Will Obert-Thorn in the 126-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

Credit: Bob Sorensen

Central Islip's Malachi Lord-Kelly wins against Lindenhurst's Nick Gianelli in the 182-pound weight class during the Suffolk League II wrestling finals on Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018, at Bay Shore.

More High Schools